The following deeds were recorded with the Nash County Register of Deeds from Jan. 6-12. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation.

Kerry Brantley, Susan Brantley, Walter Kevin Brantley, Debra Brantley, Steven Brantley and Kathy Brantley to James Glen Hicks Jr. and Robin B. Hicks; tract 1, 7.73 net acres; and tract 2, 4.274 net acres; Drywells Township

Kerry Brantley, Susan Brantley, James Glen Hicks Jr., Robin B. Hicks, Steven Brantley and Kathy Brantley to Walter Kevin Brantley and Debra Brantley; tract; 7.704 acres; Drywells Township

James Glen Hicks Jr., Robin B. Hicks, Walter Kevin Brantley, Debra Brantley, Steven Brantley and Kathy Brantley to Kerry Brantley and Susan Brantley; tract; 11.081 net acres; Drywells Township

John Joel Locke and Jean Horton Locke to Roy Eli Hykal and Carmen Hykal; 1592 Overton Drive, Rocky Mount; $224.

Jean Joyner Jones to Prime 1 Builders LLC; 797 Cooke Road, Nashville; $200.

Jean Joyner Jones to Prime 1 Builders LLC; tract; 1.127 acres; $60.

Willie Sinclair to Kareem R. Sinclair; 111 Chapman St., Rocky Mount

William Tillery Jr. to Kareem R. Sinclair; 111 Chapman St., Rocky Mount

Kareem R. Sinclair to Damian Richardson; 111 Chapman St., Rocky Mount; $15.

Brenda Kay Dickerson to Amanda Stalling-Foster; lot 3; 1.752 acres; Ferrells Township; $45.

Jimmy Williams, Jan Williams, Van B. Williams Jr. and Barbara Williams to Michael Anselmo; lot; 1.15 acres

Dustin L. Hagwood and Heather Pearce to Jasper D. Cooper Jr. and Susan D. Cooper; lot; 0.606 acres

Veniece Lucas to Tracey Yvonne Chandler and Troy Chandler; lot 5, block F; Brookview Subdivision; $320.

Charles M. Carr to Charles M. Carr; tract; 85.66 acres; Griffins Township

Benjamin Craig Adcock to Lee-ann T. O’Neal; tract B, 17.55 acres; $164.

EMA Land Development LLC to Eric Ogilvie; lot 22; Two Pine Ridge Subdivision; $45.

Joan E. Whitley and Worth Whitley to Peter S. Hayman and Patricia A. Hayman; lot; 30.75 acres more or less; Ferrells Township; $194.

Mikayla Marie Denton to Dustin Bryant Edwards; lot 16; 1.110 acres; Coolwater Subdivision; $280.

Joel Warren Crawford to Jaquon Alston and Latisha Alston; lot 11, block D; Nashville Township; $486.

Douglas M. Mitchell to Sidney S. Hays Jr. and Kathleen M. Hays; lot c-2044; Lake Royale Subdivision

Sidney S. Hays Jr. and Kathleen M. Hays to Sidney S. Hays Jr. and Kathleen M. Hays; lot; c-2044; Lake Royale Subdivision

Sidney S. Hays Jr. and Kathleen M. Hays to Jake J. Lawrence and Stephanie D. Lawrence; lots c-2040/c-2041/c-2042/c-2043/c-2044; Lake Royale Subdivision; $36.

Grady I. Ingle to JSR Partners Inc.; lot 3, block B, section 1; Trailwood Subdivision; $314.

Christi Benton, Angela Flowers and James T. Hood to Alexandrea Elmore Lesnoff and Caleb Andrew Lesnoff; 147 Beth Eden Court, Rocky Mount; $438.

Winterkins LLC to Brandy Nicole McNair and James McNair; lot 3, block A; North Whitakers Township; $340.

Donna Jean Loftus and Joseph Vincent Loftus to Jennifer L. Cousino; 404 E. Washington St., Nashville; $455.

Claude Gregory Butler and Kimberlea Smith Butler to James Larson and Carolyn Larson; lot 14, block H, section 3; Farmington; Stony Creek Township; $350.

Alec Proctor and Nicole Burke Proctor to Robert Kelby Holder; 1184 Evergreen Drive, Nashville; $474.

Highland Co. of Eastern North Carolina LLC to Zaki Farah Maayah; lot 58, section one, Windstone; Stony Creek Township; $400.

John Dwight Winstead and Deborah Gurganus Radabaugh to Gloria Boles-Johnson; lot 2, block FF, section 9, Westridge; Stony Creek Township; $400.

Carl Carpenter and Maxine Carpenter to John L. Carpenter; lot; 42 acres; $36.

Ronn Conway and Tracy Conway to Fred R. Burrell and Nina Burrell; lot 17; Hunters Point, section one; Red Oak Township; $718.

William Cordell Lyons to Angela Richardson; lots 68, 69 and 70; Bloomer Hill Subdivision; North Whitakers Township; $210.

Summerlea Place LLC to Ashley Patterson Jones and Bradley Daniel Jones; lot 8; Summerlea Place; Stony Creek Township; $36.

Julia Lewis to Teresa Rhodes and Randy Rhodes; 12748 N.C. 231, Middlesex; $180.

Morgan Properties LLC to Tammy A. Jacquay and Christian John Anthony Sesu Rau; parcel 1, 1.381 acres; $50.

Robert Murphy to Robert Murphy and Evon Lynch-Murphy; 9755 Lake Royale Road, Spring Hope

Sylvia A. Tippett and Thomas Claude Tippett to Madlyd Holdings LLC; 1216 Roundtree Drive, Rocky Mount; $120.

Beulah H. Barnes to Madlyd Holdings LLC; 722 Nashville Road, Rocky Mount; $64.

Jeffrey Driver Stallings to The Jeffrey Driver Stallings Living Trust; lot; 31.68 acres more or less

Estate of Billy Ray Robbins, Scotty Glen Robbins, Suzanne E. Robbins and Michael Leigh Robbins to Pamela Sue Hughes; lot 2-B; 0.689 acres; Rocky Mount Outside Township; $159.

Alvaro Ayala Alcantar and Idalia Arellano to Ma Isabel Mejia Gaspar; lot 10; Taylor Woods Subdivision; $24.

J.D. Edwards Investments LLC to Jonathan D. Edwards Jr.; lot B; 277.48 acres; Whitley Farm

Jonathan D. Edwards Jr. and Sharon H. Edwards to Gabe Branch Holdings LLC; lot B; 277.48 acres; Whitley Farm

Julian Clyde Smith and Doris W. Smith to Joey Clyde Smith; tract 1, 1 acre; tract 2, 1 acre; tract 3, parcels A and B; and tract 4; Oak Level Township

Julian Clyde Smith and Doris W. Smith to Angela Grace Smith Boswell; tract 1, 1 acre; tract 2, 1 acre; tract 3, parcels A and B; and tract 4; Oak Level Township

Julian Clyde Smith and Doris W. Smith to Angela Grace Smith Boswell; tracts 1 and 2; Oak Level Township

GEM One Holdings LLC to Kenneth R. Reynolds; 513 Mullins St., Rocky Mount; $66.

Gaynell Stone, Cathy Denton, Ronnie Stone, Douglas Mark Stone and Matt Stone to Steve Moore and Anthony Stephen Howell; lot; 0.48 acres; Bailey Township; $36.

Chevy Chase One LLC to Niecyl Dietz and Gary Dietz; lot 4, block A; Ridgecrest, section 1; $300.

Williams Builders of Rocky Mount LLC to Brian D. Mull and Morgan N. Mull; lot 9, block A, section 2; Magnolia Plantation; Rocky Mount Outside Township; $729.

The following deeds were recorded with the Edgecombe County Register of Deeds from Jan. 6-12. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation.

Truth Foundational Ministries Community Development Corp. to House of Liberty Church; 314 N. Second St.

William Tony Bradley to Jamie Nicole Lemke and Richard Andrew Lemke; tract 1, 2.94 acres more or less; tract 2, 32 acres; $420.

John Douglas Baker to Donald V. Knight and Belvin J. Knight; lot; 2.00 acres more or less; $12.

Joel Thomas Trout and Hanna Mae Alvaro Trout to Justin M. Phillips and Meghan R. Phillips; tract; 37 acres more or less; Home Land; $180.

Robert L. Bridgers and Cynthia Whitehead Bridgers to Distiny Simone Bullock; lot 2; 2.67 acres more or less; No. 8 Township

Distiny Simone Bullock to Robert L. Bridgers and Cynthia Whitehead Bridgers; lot 1; 2.67 acres more or less; No. 8 Township

Town of Tarboro to Tracy Lyons; lot 51A, section F; Eastlawn Memorial Gardens

Town of Tarboro to Irene Baker; lot 184A, section I; Eastlawn Memorial Gardens

Town of Tarboro to Betty Battle; lot 177B, section I; Eastlawn Memorial Gardens

Town of Tarboro to Linda Knight; lot 83A, section F; Eastlawn Memorial Gardens

Town of Tarboro to Robert Davis; lot 119B, section F; Eastlawn Memorial Gardens

Lyndale Development Corp. to Robin G. Pigg; lots 5, 6, 7 and 8; $25.

Jacob T. Smith and Racheal Colleen Smith to Berkshire London Properties LLC; 6245 Speights Chapel Road, Whitakers; and 14771 N.C. 43 N., Rocky Mount

Trustee Services of Carolina LLC to Quicken Loans LLC; 109 Sterling Road, Pinetops; $184.

Salvador Barajas Maldonado and Griselda Barragan Barajas to Luendreo Barbosa; lot 18, block A; R.H. Moore Farm; No. 12 Township; $60.

Crystal Owens Nichols, Jammie Owens Davis and Jeremy Davis to James Keith Owens and Cynthia Diane Owens; lot; No. 8 Township; $20.

Commercial Bank & Trust of PA to Bryan Todd Everette; parcel; 127.95 acres more or less; Powell Farm; No. 3 Township; $490.