Tarboro High School

0 Comments | Leave a Comment

Tarboro High School releases its Honor Roll fifth six weeks period.

Principal’s List

9th Grade

Peyton Crowe, Staton Dupree, Rebecca Harrell, Casey Medford, Jacob Naccarato, Kaylyn Norville, Ar’Moni Solomon, Israella Ward, Jonina Wrenn.

10th Grade

Ja’Naiall Battle-Johnson, Kaleah Braswell, Tysheka Brown, Mia Carlyle, Taylor Davenport, Anna Johnson, Keosha Johnson, Autumn Jones, Skylar McBride, Edward Mitchell, Andrea Montoya, Harlie Smith, Chastity Ward, Ashlynne Webb, Hanna Whitehurst.

11th Grade

Kellcee Batchelor, Fantasia Bridgers, Jessamine Gaul, Titus Jackson, Taylor Rand, Dashawn Solomon, Eliakim Thompson, Jacob Turner, Victoria Webb, Kenneth Williams, Quantasia Wooten

12th Grade

Ambria Dickens, Qua’Desha Downing, Destiny Egnor, Patricia Foreman, DeJshia Glass, Chandler Harris, Jonice Harris, Julie Hayes, Destiny Hines, Meghan Insley, Telly Jordan, Nykia Lloyd, Chelsea McGuire, Coleman McIntyre, Anna Moore, Chaqunia Smith, Mason Vercoe.

A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Alondra Alonso-Salas, Alexus Battle, Cristal Carlos, Hunter Davenport, Monica Davis, Victoria Modlin, Chardena Petteway, Austin Pittman, Aaron Stancil.

10th Grade

Tristan Bateman, Timothy Boyd Jr., Jacquelyn Davis, Tiarra Deloatch, Ty’Aja Draughn, Michael Hathaway, Shannon Hilliard, Jacquelyn Kerby, Timothy Knight, Monica Latham, Richard Morris, Xavier Moss, Damaris Murphy, Kelsey Owens, De’Airrius Payne, Quantayjia Ridley.

11th Grade

Carollina Aquino-Castillo, Alejandra Arzate Zamora, KeAsia Brown, Ashley Clark, Sarah Edmonds, Griselda Galindo-Lopez, Brienne Hopkins,  Ashley Hux, Gregory James, Katie King, Cierra Lewis, Haley Lewis,   Michele Nguyen,  James Rogerson, Matthew Thompson.

12th Grade

Monquay Anthony, Emory Hare, Delvin Jones, Tynika Pettaway, Shajada Poole, De’Arius Smith, Chastity Williams.

B Honor roll

9th Grade

Aaliya Anderson, Anary Archer, Rhiannon Baker, Savannah Bass, Tarshika Bellamy, Tykima Bellamy, Genesis Benjamin-Fuerte, Mickala Black, Jaquarius Boyd, Ashley Branch, Sonya Carney, Destiny Collins, Mallori Cox, Mikayla Edgerton, Eduardo Espinoza Martagon, Jesse Futrell, Adolfo Garcia Segura, Marco Garcia, Erin Grimes, Caroline Harris, Alexus Hyman, Camden Jones, Norma Lagunas Campos, Daniel Lewis, Marion Mays, Tylah McGuire, Chase McNeill, Luis Oviedo Lopez, Marquon Pettaway, Shamar Pippen, Andrew Ramirez Vazquez, Abel Raya Cabrera, Corey Sherrod, Cheyenne Shiflett, Jesse Stroud, Paul Wells III, Andrea White, Ezavier Williams.

10th Grade

Caleb Asdams, Cameron Anderson, Rosette Basurto Zurita, Bria Battle, Carrington Davis, Moesha Dickens, Stephen Eason, Briana Egnor, Deantonie Exum-Pippens, Deshan Farmer, Tayla Fogel, Dillion Gardner, Jamie Greene, Keajia Hagans, Booklynne Harrell, Joshua Ryan Harris, Fantayshia Harrison, Arieus Hines, Lu’Quon Holiday, Du’Shaun Jones, Kenisia Jones, Tyler Koch, Joseph Lancaster, Justice Lancaster, Quaynas Lynch, Christopher Marker, Demetrius Mercer, Matthew Parker, Kendall Patton, Stephany Perry, Gernika Pippens, Jemarris Smith, Tamara Stancil, Rachel Tanhauser, Ronald Twisdale, Lorenzo Tyson Jr., Virdiana Vasquez-Gonzalez, Evan Vercoe, Daquan Williams, William Wooten Jr.

11th Grade

Shaneka Adkins, Jasmine Andrews, Armelle Basiey, Alexis Bandy, Mariah Barfield, Jhakeria Barnes, Nijah Bellamy, Laqueisha Best, Marjorie Del-Carmen, Destiny Draughn, Taquyla Everette, Caroline Ezzell, Stanley Futrell III, Brenna Harper, Er’Kirah Harrell, Clayton Hinton Jr., Adina Howard, Keona Howard, Naquasha Hyman, Alicia Jenkins, Kennedy Johnson, Tiffani Joyner, Camri Lane, Arrington Long, T’Yanna McIntyre, Duane McKesson, Gerardo Mosqueida, Saiid Murphy, Adina Oneal, Courtney Perkins, Jasmine Perkins, Kyasisa Pierce, Infinity Pittman, Tyshun Powell, Kaitlyn Sasser, Kelly Scott, Sarai Serrano-Gomez, Trey Sharpe, Hydeia Shaw, Rimekia Staton, Sierra Thomas, Shayla Thorne, Ny’Asha Tyson,  Junior Vasquez-Gonzalez, Chyna Warren, Christopher Wheeler Jr., Shaunqueria Whitaker, Nequia Whitehurst, Darius Wilford, Alexias Williams, Domonique Williams, Teonna Williams, Kimberly Willoughby, Sadeja Wooten.

12th Grade

Donnell Arnold, Kevin Arnold, Corey Baker, Jasmine Barnes, Nykira Barnes, Thomas Bolton Jr., Elijah Brewer, Taylor Davis, Iyesha Draughn, Tyesha Draughn, William Dupree, Kristofer Evans, Jennifer Gamboa, Hector Garcia-Bolivar, Ebbony Hanson, Jesseka Johnson, Kelvin Jones, Justin Laduke, Tyanna Lewis, David Long, Susana Lopez-Gomez, Alexus Lyons, Jalissa Melton, Jokita Moody, Kwaleyshia Morris, Paul Nguyen, David Oakley Jr., Charlie Owens, Ebony Parker, Vintasia Pettaway, Kermit Radford III, Chanqula Ruffin, Quadasha Ruffin , Jessica Spell, Jessica Summerlin, Shaquasia Thigpen, Gaston Warren, Charles Williams II, Annah Williams, Abriel Wilson, Brian Winchester.

Next Story: