Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Adv12
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, October 14
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

FS1 — Georgetown at Maryland

GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Legends Tour: The Senior LPGA Championship, first round, French Lick, Ind.

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

TBS — N.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 3

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: Charlotte at Memphis

10:30 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: Golden State at LA Lakers

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN - Detroit at Green Bay

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier: Porto vs. Ukraine ---

Tuesday, October 15
GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Legends Tour: The Senior LPGA Championship, second round, French Lick, Ind.

MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 3

TBS — N.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 4

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: Detroit at Philadelphia

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Tampa Bay at Montreal

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA: Spain vs. Sweden, Euro 2020 Qualifier

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — CONCACAF Nations League: Canada vs. U.S., Group A, Toronto ---

Wednesday, October 16
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — South Alabama at Troy

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

BTN — Indiana at Maryland

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Kentucky at Tennessee

8 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Ohio State

SEC — South Carolina at Florida

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Purdue at Nebraska

GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Legends Tour: The Senior LPGA Championship, final round, French Lick, Ind.

10 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, first round, Jeju Island, South Korea

2 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Buick LPGA Shanghai, first round, Shanghai

6 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, first round, Paris

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
3 p.m.

TBS — N.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 5 (if necessary)

4 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 4

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Preseason: Atlanta at New York

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Preseason: Golden State at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Pittsburgh

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at Edmonton ---

Thursday, October 17
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Louisiana (Lafayette) at Arkansas State

9 p.m.

ESPN — UCLA at Stanford

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Nebraska at Minnesota

6 p.m.

BTN — Indiana at Maryland

7 p.m.

SEC — Alabama at Mississippi

8 p.m.

BTN — Purdue at Rutgers

GOLF
6 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, first round, Paris

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, first round, Paris

10 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, second round, Jeju Island, South Korea

2 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Buick LPGA Shanghai, second round, Shanghai

6 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, second round, Paris

MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 5 (if necessary)

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: Atlanta at Chicago

10:30 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: Dallas at LA Clippers

NFL FOOTBALL
8:20 p.m.

FOX — Kansas City at Denver

NFL — Kansas City at Denver

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — NY Rangers at New Jersey ---

Friday, October 18
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Kansas City, Kan.

4 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Kansas City, Kan.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Kansas City, Kan.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Dallas, Dallas

7 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Kansas City, Kan.

BOXING
10 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank Main Card: Beterbiev vs. Gvozdyk, Philadelphia

CFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Toronto at Montreal

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Marshall at Florida Atlantic

7 p.m.

ESPN — Pittsburgh at Syracuse

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Ohio State at Northwestern

10 p.m.

CBSSN — UNLV at Fresno State

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Cornell at Yale

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Indiana at Maryland

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
9 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Wisconsin

SEC — Arkansas at Mississippi

FIGURE SKATING
12 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — ISU: Grand Prix, Turin, Italy

GOLF
6 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, second round, Paris

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, second round, Paris

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, first round, Richmond, Va.

10 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, third round, Jeju Island, South Korea

2 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Buick LPGA Shanghai, third round, Shanghai

6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, third round, Paris

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPNU — Mandarin (Fla.) at Sandalwood (Fla.)

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard bouts, Boston

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Reyes vs. Weidman, Boston

MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

TBS — N.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 6 (if necessary)

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — Preseason: New Orleans at NY Knicks

10:30 p.m.

NBA — Preseason: LA Lakers at Golden State

RUGBY
3 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Oita, Japan ---

Saturday, October 19
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Kansas City, Kan.

3 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas City, Kan.

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross: From Las Vegas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

BTN — TBA

CBSSN — TBA

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — TBA

FS1 — TBA

SEC — TBA

3:30 p.m.

BTN — TBA

CBS — TBA

CBSSN — South Florida at Navy

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

NFL — Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech

4 p.m.

FOX — TBA

SEC — TBA

6 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

7 p.m.

CBSSN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

7:30 p.m.

SEC — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

11 p.m.

CBSSN — Air Force at Hawaii

FIGURE SKATING
6 p.m.

NBCSN — ISU: Grand Prix, Turin, Italy

1 a.m.

NBCSN — ISU: Grand Prix, Turin, Italy (taped)

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, third round, Paris

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, Richmond, Va.

10 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, final round, Jeju Island, South Korea

2 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Buick LPGA Shanghai, final round, Shanghai

6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, final round, Paris

HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 6 (if necessary)

RUGBY
3 a.m.

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Oita, Japan

6 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal III, Oita, Japan

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPNEWS — Serie A: Internazionale at Sassuolo

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham at Everton

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Augsburg

FS2 — Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg at RB Leipzig

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach at Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace

8 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Tijuana at Santos Laguna ---

Sunday, October 20
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, Kan.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Ohio State

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
2 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Northwestern

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma at West Virginia

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Georgia at Mississippi State

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPNU — North Carolina State at Pittsburgh

SEC — Georgia at Auburn

2 p.m.

ESPN — Penn State at Michigan State

SEC — Tennessee at Missouri

4 p.m.

BTN — Indiana at Iowa

FIGURE SKATING
12 p.m.

NBC — ISU: Grand Prix, Turin, Italy

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour: Open de France, final round, Paris

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, final round, Richmond, Va.

HORSE RACING
5 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
7:30 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Teams TBD, Game 7 (if necessary)

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Miami at Buffalo, Jacksonville at Cincinnati, Oakland at Green Bay, Houston at Indianapolis

FOX — Regional Coverage: LA Rams at Atlanta, Minnesota at Detroit, Arizona at NY Giants, San Francisco at Washington

4:05 p.m.

CBS — LA Chargers at Tennessee

4:25

FOX — Regional Coverage: New Orleans at Chicago, Baltimore at Seattle

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Philadelphia at Dallas

RUGBY
6 a.m.

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal III, Oita, Japan

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Wasps vs. London Irish (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPNEWS — Serie A: Internazionale at Sassuolo

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: SC Paderborn 07 at Cologne

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Schalke at Hoffenheim

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS Playoff: Teams TBD

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — MLS Playoff: Teams TBD

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NWSL Playoff: Teams TBD, Semifinal I

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NWSL Playoff: Teams TBD, Semifinal II ---

Loading…