Loading...

Ohio Football Prep Polls

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Monday, October 7, 2019

DIVISION I
1, Mentor (19)6-0199
2, Lakewood St. Edward5-1129
(tie) Euclid6-0129
4, Fairfield (2)6-0128
5, Powell Olentangy Liberty (1)6-0115
6, Cincinnati Elder5-1106
7, Toledo Whitmer6-096
8, Cincinnati St. Xavier5-183
9, Springboro6-063
10, Springfield5-126

Others receiving 12 or more points: Pickerington Central 21. Dublin Coffman 21. Cincinnati Colerain 16. Canton McKinley 16. Massillon Jackson 14.

DIVISION II
1, Massillon Washington (12)6-0184
2, Cincinnati La Salle (5)6-0181
3, Akron Hoban (4)5-1160
4, Toledo Central Catholic6-0132
5, Cincinnati Turpin6-0104
6, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne6-099
7, Avon6-092
8, Canal Winchester (1)6-056
9, Mayfield6-049
10, Cincinnati Winton Woods4-247

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbus St. Francis DeSales 23. Massillon Perry 17. Harrison 14.

DIVISION III
1, Chagrin Falls Kenston (16)6-0193
2, Plain City Jonathan Alder (2)6-0127
3, Columbus Bishop Hartley (1)5-1123
4, New Philadelphia (3)6-0122
5, Granville6-0119
6, Trotwood-Madison5-1107
7, Mansfield6-095
8, Streetsboro6-081
9, Wapakoneta5-136
10, Hamilton Badin4-231
(tie) Dayton Chaminade Julienne5-131

Others receiving 12 or more points: Aurora 28. Norwalk 21. Jackson 17. Steubenville 16. Franklin 12.

DIVISION IV
1, Cincinnati Wyoming (16)6-0197
2, Perry (4)6-0164
3, Newark Licking Valley6-0149
4, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (1)5-1133
5, Gallipolis Gallia Academy6-097
6, Cincinnati Indian Hill5-181
7, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (1)5-161
8, Germantown Valley View5-140
9, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley5-133
10, Waynesville5-130

Others receiving 12 or more points: St. Bernard Roger Bacon 29. Waverly 27. Poland Seminary 25. Ottawa-Glandorf 22. Milton-Union 16. Hubbard 16. Wintersville Indian Creek 16. Galion 14. Wauseon 13.

DIVISION V
1, Kirtland (18)6-0206
2, Orrville (3)6-0172
3, Pemberville Eastwood6-0142
4, West Jefferson6-0112
5, Oak Harbor6-0106
6, West Lafayette Ridgewood6-0101
7, Sugarcreek Garaway6-075
8, Ironton5-172
9, Garrettsville Garfield (1)6-045
10, West Liberty-Salem6-028

Others receiving 12 or more points: Springfield Shawnee 25. Minford 18. Rootstown 13.

DIVISION VI
1, Coldwater (19)6-0208
2, Liberty Center6-0157
3, New Middletown Springfield (1)6-0131
4, Glouster Trimble (2)6-0122
5, Anna5-1116
6, Beverly Fort Frye6-092
7, Attica Seneca East6-068
(tie), Minster5-168
9, Archbold5-149
10, Mechanicsburg5-127

Others receiving 12 or more points: Mogadore 24. Chillicothe Southeastern 22. Lima Central Catholic 14, Frankfort Adena 16.Howard East Knox 15. Arcanum 13.

DIVISION VII
1, Maria Stein Marion Local (15)6-0186
2, McComb (2)6-0162
3, Leipsic (1)6-0137
4, Norwalk St. Paul (1)6-0116
5, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (1)5-1109
6, Hamler Patrick Henry5-198
7, Ft. Loramie5-188
8, Hamilton New Miami5-064
9, Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights4-149
10, Lancaster Fisher Catholic5-124

Others receiving 12 or more points: Toronto 15. New Bremen 13. Warren John F. Kennedy (1) 12. <

Loading…