Loading...

BC-TEN--Wimbledon Show Court Schedules

Loading…

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

BC-TEN--Wimbledon Show Court Schedules

Wimbledon Show Court Schedules

By The Associated Press

At The All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club

London

Centre Court

Elina Svitolina (8), Ukraine, vs. Simona Halep (7), Romania

Serena Williams (11), United States, vs. Barbora Strycova, Czech Republic

Michael Venus, New Zealand and Raven Klaasen (3), South Africa, vs. Robert Farah, Colombia and Juan Sebastian Cabal (2), Colombia

Court 1

Nicolas Mahut, France and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (11), France, vs. Ivan Dodig, Croatia and Filip Polasek, Slovakia

Bruno Soares, Brazil and Nicole Melichar (1), United States, vs. Matwe Middelkoop, Netherlands and Zhaoxuan Yang, China

Robert Lindstedt, Sweden and Jelena Ostapenko, Latvia, vs. Franko Skugor, Croatia and Raluca-Ioana Olaru (12), Romania

Court 2

Kveta Peschke, Czech Republic and Wesley Koolhof (5), Netherlands, vs. Artem Sitak, New Zealand and Laura Siegemund, Germany

Court 3

Anton Matusevich, Britain, vs. Shintaro Mochizuki (8), Japan

Emma Navarro (1), United States, vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi (6), Japan

Nicolas Alvarez Varona, Spain and Juan Bautista Torres, Argentina, vs. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune, Denmark and Shintaro Mochizuki (2), Japan

Adrienn Nagy, Hungary and Natsumi Kawaguchi (3), Japan, vs. Giulia Morlet, France and Polina Kudermetova, Russia

Court 12

Martin Damm (4), Czech Republic, vs. Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10), Spain

Alexa Noel (10), United States, vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho, Indonesia

Toby Alex Kodat, United States and Martin Damm Jr (3), United States, vs. Andrew Paulson, Czech Republic and Eric Vanshelboim, Ukraine

Kamilla Bartone, Latvia and Oksana Selekhmeteva, Russia, vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano, Colombia and Robin Montgomery, United States

Court 18

Harold Mayot, France, vs. Illya Beloborodko, Ukraine

Elsa Jacquemot, France, vs. Diane Parry (4), France

Govind Nanda, United States and Liam Draxl (7), Canada, vs. Loris Pourroy, France and Baptiste Anselmo, France

Alexandra Vecic, Germany and Valentina Ryser, Switzerland, vs. Joanna Garland, Chinese Taipei and Sohyun Park (4), Republic of Korea

Loading…