Loading...

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, March 16, 2019

All Times EDT
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.162.889274.871
Belmont162.889265.839
Jacksonville St.153.833249.727
Austin Peay135.7222211.667
Morehead St.810.4441320.394
E. Illinois711.3891418.438
E. Kentucky612.3331318.419
UT Martin612.3331219.387
SIU-Edwardsville612.3331021.323
Tennessee St.612.333921.300
SE Missouri513.2781021.323
Tennessee Tech414.222823.258

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Washington153.833267.788
Arizona St.126.6672210.688
Utah117.6111714.548
Oregon108.5562212.647
Colorado108.5562112.636
Oregon St.108.5561813.581
UCLA99.5001716.515
Arizona810.4441715.531
Southern Cal810.4441617.485
Stanford810.4441516.484
Washington St.414.2221121.344
California315.167823.258

Friday’s Games

Washington 66, Colorado 61

Oregon 79, Arizona St. 75, OT

Saturday’s Games

Oregon at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Colgate135.7222410.706
Bucknell135.7222112.636
Lehigh126.6672011.645
American U.99.5001515.500
Army810.4441319.406
Navy810.4441219.387
Boston U.711.3891518.455
Loyola (Md.)711.3891121.344
Lafayette711.3891020.333
Holy Cross612.3331617.485

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
LSU162.889266.813
Tennessee153.833284.875
Kentucky153.833275.844
Auburn117.611249.727
South Carolina117.6111616.500
Mississippi St.108.5562310.697
Mississippi108.5562012.625
Florida99.5001914.576
Alabama810.4441815.545
Arkansas810.4441715.531
Texas A&M612.3331418.438
Missouri513.2781517.469
Georgia216.1111121.344
Vanderbilt018.000923.281

Friday’s Games

Florida 76, LSU 73

Auburn 73, South Carolina 64

Kentucky 73, Alabama 55

Tennessee 83, Mississippi St. 76

Saturday’s Games

Florida at Auburn, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Wofford1801.000294.879
UNC-Greensboro153.833286.824
Furman135.722257.781
ETSU135.722249.727
Chattanooga711.3891220.375
Samford612.3331716.515
Mercer612.3331120.355
The Citadel414.2221218.400
VMI414.2221121.344
W. Carolina414.222725.219

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Sam Houston St.162.8892111.656
Abilene Christian144.778266.813
New Orleans126.6671912.613
Lamar126.6672013.606
SE Louisiana126.6671716.515
Texas A&M-CC99.5001418.438
Cent. Arkansas810.4441419.424
Houston Baptist810.4441218.400
Nicholls711.3891517.469
Stephen F. Austin711.3891416.467
Northwestern St.612.3331120.355
McNeese St.513.278922.290
Incarnate Word117.056625.194

Friday’s Games

New Orleans 79, Sam Houston St. 76

Abilene Christian 69, SE Louisiana 66

Saturday’s Games

New Orleans at Abilene Christian, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Prairie View171.9442112.636
Texas Southern144.7782112.636
Grambling St.108.5561716.515
Ark.-Pine Bluff108.5561319.406
Jackson St.108.5561319.406
Alabama St.99.5001219.387
Alcorn St.612.3331021.323
Southern U.612.333725.219
MVSU414.222626.188
Alabama A&M414.222527.156

Friday’s Games

Prairie View 81, Grambling St. 71

Texas Southern 80, Alabama St. 66

Saturday’s Games

Texas Southern at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.142.875248.750
Nebraska-Omaha133.8132111.656
N. Dakota St.97.5631815.545
Purdue Fort Wayne97.5631815.545
South Dakota79.4381317.433
Oral Roberts79.4381121.344
North Dakota610.3751218.400
W. Illinois412.2501021.323
Denver313.188822.267

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia St.135.722229.710
Texas State126.667248.750
Georgia Southern126.6672111.656
Texas-Arlington126.6671615.516
Louisiana-Lafayette108.5561913.594
Louisiana-Monroe99.5001815.545
Coastal Carolina99.5001516.484
South Alabama810.4441717.500
Arkansas St.711.3891319.406
Appalachian St.612.3331121.344
Troy513.2781218.400
UALR513.2781021.323

Friday’s Games

Texas State 79, South Alabama 67

Georgia Southern 81, Louisiana-Monroe 67

Saturday’s Games

Texas State at Georgia St., 4 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Texas-Arlington, 6:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga1601.000303.909
Saint Mary’s (Cal)115.6882211.667
BYU115.6881913.594
San Francisco97.5632110.677
Loyola Marymount88.5002011.645
Santa Clara88.5001615.516
San Diego79.4382114.600
Pepperdine610.3751618.471
Pacific412.2501418.438
Portland016.000725.219

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.151.938294.879
Utah Valley114.733239.719
Grand Canyon105.6672011.645
Rio Grande97.5631916.543
California Baptist79.4381614.533
CS Bakersfield79.4381615.516
Seattle610.3751814.563
UMKC610.3751121.344
Chicago St.016.000329.094

Friday’s Games

New Mexico St. 79, Rio Grande 72

Grand Canyon 78, Utah Valley 74

Saturday’s Games

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St., 10 p.m.

Loading…