Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Thursday, March 14, 2019

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, Mar. 14
AUTO RACING
12:55 a.m. (Friday)

ESPNEWS — Formula One: Australian Grand Prix, practice, Australia

BIATHLON
1 a.m. (Friday)

NBCSN — IBU World Championship: single mixed relay, Sweden (taped)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

FS1 — Big East: Villanova vs. Providence, quarterfinal

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Rhode Island vs. La Salle, second round

12:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten: Indiana vs. Ohio State, second round

ESPN — ACC Tournament: Virginia vs. NC State, quarterfinal

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: Baylor vs. Iowa State, quarterfinal

1 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: South Florida vs. UConn, first round

SEC — SEC Tournament: Arkansas vs. Florida, second round

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — ACC Tournament: Florida St. vs. Virginia Tech, quarterfinal

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: Kansas State vs. TCU, quarterfinal

FS1 — Big East: Xavier vs. Creighton, quarterfinal

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: George Mason vs. George Washington, second round

3 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Maryland vs. Nebraska, second round

CBSSN — MWC Tournament: Nevada vs. Boise St., quarterfinal

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: Memphis vs. Tulane, first round

SEC — SEC Tournament: Auburn vs. Missouri, second round

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — MWC Tournament: UNLV vs. San Diego State, quarterfinal

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Duquesne vs. St. Joseph’s, second round

7 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Penn State vs. Minnesota, second round

ESPN — ACC Tournament: North Carolina vs. Louisville, quarterfinal

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: Texas Tech vs. West Virginia, quarterfinal

FS1 — Big East: Marquette vs. St. John’s, quarterfinal

SEC — SEC Tournament: Alabama vs. Ole Miss, second round

8 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: Tulsa vs. SMU, first round

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: St. Louis vs. Richmond, second round

9 p.m.

CBSSN — MWC Tournament: Utah State vs. New Mexico, quarterfinal

ESPN — ACC Tournament: Duke vs. Syracuse, quarterfinal

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: Kansas vs. Texas, quarterfinal

SEC — SEC Tournament: Mississippi State vs. Texas A&M, second round

9:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Iowa vs. Illinois, second round

FS1 — Big East: Seton Hall vs. Georgetown, quarterfinal

10 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: Wichita State vs. East Carolina, first round

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN — MWC Tournament: Fresno State vs. Air Force, quarterfinal

ESPN — Pac 12 Tournament: Utah vs. Oregon, quarterfinal

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Players Championship, first round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

4 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Kenya Open, second round, Kenya

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — LA Lakers at Toronto

10:30 p.m.

TNT — Dallas at Denver

SKIING
11 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup Finals: women’s and men’s super-G, Andorra (taped)

TENNIS
2 p.m.

ESPNEWS — BNP Paribas Open: men’s and women’s quarterfinal, Indian Wells, Calif.

8 p.m.

ESPNEWS — BNP Paribas Open: men’s and women’s quarterfinal, Indian Wells, Calif. ---

Loading…