Loading...

Wisconsin Boys Fared

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, February 10, 2019

Division 1
1. Hamilton (15-3) beat West Allis Nathan Hale 85-42, beat Marquette University 79-66, beat Loyola Academy, Ill., 54-41.
2. Madison East (18-1) beat Sun Prairie 65-59.
3. Kimberly (16-2) beat Hortonville 82-66, beat Fond du Lac 82-45.
4. Brookfield East (14-4) lost to Marquette University 78-77, beat Wauwatosa East 91-56.
5. Brookfield Central (14-4) beat Wauwatosa West 91-59, beat West Allis Nathan Hale 83-53.
6. Homestead (14-4) beat Whitefish Bay 67-50, lost to Nicolet 74-65.
7. Waukesha West (16-3) beat Oconomowoc 64-38, beat Kettle Moraine 74-61, lost to Westosha Central 75-65.
8. West Allis Central (14-2) beat New Berlin Eisenhower 96-78.
9. Racine Park (12-3) beat Kenosha Bradford 69-41, beat Racine Case 81-75.
10. Arrowhead (14-4) beat Waukesha South 50-30, beat Catholic Memorial 65-45.
Division 2
1. Nicolet (17-1) beat Grafton 86-47, beat Homestead 74-65.
2. La Crosse Central (15-2) beat La Crosse Logan 73-38, beat Sparta 74-34.
3. Westosha Central (15-1) beat Badger 71-47, beat Waukesha West 75-65.
4. East Troy (14-1) beat Whitewater 75-36, beat Jefferson 59-54.
5. Onalaska (16-3) beat Sparta 66-41, beat Tomah 75-49.
6. Mount Horeb (15-3) beat Reedsburg 70-41.
7. Green Bay Southwest (16-1) beat Sheboygan North 59-55, beat Manitowoc Lincoln 76-41.
8. Kaukauna (13-5) lost to Oshkosh North 75-67, lost to Marian Catholic 72-70.
9. Milw. Washington (13-5) beat Milwaukee North 117-40, beat Milwaukee Marshall 96-48.
10. Milw. Bay View (15-1) beat Milwaukee South 77-51, beat Milwaukee North 121-45.
Division 3
1. Waupun (16-1) beat Valders 70-47, beat Providence St. Mel 85-73.
2. Racine St. Catherine’s (16-3) beat The Prairie School 91-69, beat Shoreland Lutheran 83-31.
3. St. John’s NW Military Academy (16-1) beat Living Word Lutheran 83-52, beat Brookfield Academy 72-70.
4. Martin Luther (15-3) beat Catholic Central 68-36, beat Saint Thomas More 82-37.
5. Stratford (17-0) beat Chequamegon 103-60.
6. Lake Country Lutheran (14-2) beat Messmer 75-34, beat Hope Christian 79-65.
7. Dominican (13-5) beat Racine Lutheran 54-50, beat Shoreland Lutheran 64-42.
8. Lake Mills (13-5) lost to Lakeside Lutheran 61-54.
9. Lakeside Lutheran (13-3) beat Poynette 68-34, beat Lake Mills 61-54.
10. Brookfield Academy (13-5) beat Saint Francis 75-48, lost to St. John’s NW Military Academy 72-70.
Division 4
1. Roncalli (18-0) beat Kohler 95-57, beat Chilton 80-55.
2. Darlington (16-1) lost to Wisconsin Heights 70-63.
3. Lourdes Academy (16-1) beat Saint Mary’s Springs 81-66, beat Central Wisconsin Christian 89-44, beat Destiny 77-70.
4. Iola-Scandinavia (16-1) lost to Shiocton 61-55, beat Bonduel 62-59.
5. Clear Lake (15-1) beat Northwood 75-27.
(tie) New Glarus (16-2) beat Marshall 93-76.
7. Howards Grove (17-1) beat Random LAke 57-32, beat Ozaukee 68-27.
8. Osseo-Fairchild (15-1) beat Thorp 63-56.
9. Mineral Point (12-5) beat Boscobel 94-69.
10. Colfax (15-1) beat Bloomer 47-44.
Division 5
1. Sheboygan Area Luth. (18-1) lost to Oostburg 76-64, beat Reedsville 103-50.
2. Randolph (17-0) beat Watertown Luther Prep 55-42.
3. Bangor (15-1) beat Brookwood 72-47, beat Wonewoc-Center 77-68, beat Royall 74-60.
4. Columbus Catholic (16-1) beat Owen-Withee 68-45, beat Granton 99-42.
5. Hustisford (16-1) beat Watertown Luther Prep 66-59, beat Deerfield 91-66.
6. Wauzeka-Steuben (16-1) beat Boscobel 70-50, beat Ithaca 99-60.
7. Blair-Taylor (16-1) beat Pepin-Alma 77-31.
8. Wild Rose (14-4) beat Pittsville 51-49, lost to Pacelli 44-40.
9. Rio (14-3) beat Princeton-Green Lake 65-47.
10. Almond-Bancroft (14-3) beat Gresham Community 75-44, beat Barneveld 74-45.

Loading…