Loading...

College Football National Signings

College Football National Signings

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Montana

Johnny Barthel, ot, 6-5, 260, Bellevue, Bellevue, Wash.

Joey Elwell, te, 6-3, 230, Mountain View, Meridian, Idaho

Dumitru Salagor, ot, 6-6, 250, Union, Camas, Wash.

Corbin Walker, ath, 6-0, 180, Oliver M. Hazen, Renton, Wash.

Montana St.

Cole Oster, olb, 6-1, 208, Castle View, Castle Rock, Colo.

Murray St.

Brandon Wharton II, qb, 6-4, 180, Nolensville, Nolensville, Tenn.

N. Illinois

Mark Aitken, cb, 5-8, 170, Kenwood Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Justin Clark, s, 6-0, 185, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Leif Engstrand, ot, 6-8, 290, Oconomowoc, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Romel Goston, cb, 6-1, 170, Al Raby School, Chicago, Ill.

Tyrik Henderson, cb, 5-11, 165, St. Thomas More, Carol Stream, Ill.

Reece Heyerdahl, dt, 6-2, 250, Neenah, Neenah, Wis.

Michael Love, rb, 5-9, 175, Nazareth Academy, La Grange Park, Ill.

Cam Mattox, wde, 6-3, 215, Hillcrest, Country Club Hills, Ill.

Fabian McCray, wr, 6-1, 177, Phillips Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Chamaar Smith, olb, 6-2, 210, Decatur Central, Indianapolis, Ind.

Demond Taylor, dt, 6-1, 256, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Messiah Travis, wr, 5-9, 159, Solorio Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Tom Trieb, ath, 6-2, 215, Buffalo Grove, Buffalo Grove, Ill.

Mariano Valenti, qb, 6-1, 215, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Logan Zschernitz, og, 6-4, 290, Spencer, Spencer, Wis.

Navy

Signings not released until summer.

NC State

Shyheim Battle, cb, 6-2, 173, Rocky Mount, Rocky Mount, N.C.

C.J. Clark, dt, 6-3, 303, North Stanly, New London, N.C.

Terrell Dawkins, sde, 6-4, 235, Cox Mill, Concord, N.C.

Ikem Ekwonu, og, 6-4, 288, Providence Day School, Charlotte, N.C.

Ty Evans, qb, 6-2, 192, Palmer Ridge, Monument, Colo.

Jalen Frazier, cb, 5-10, 170, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Jakeen Harris, s, 5-11, 183, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.

Joshua Harris, dt, 6-2, 325, Person, Roxboro, N.C.

Bailey Hockman, qb, 6-2, 210, hutchinson CC, Hutinson, Kan.

Jordan Houston, apb, 5-9, 180, Flint Hill School, Oakton, Va.

Savion Jackson, sde, 6-3, 260, Clayton, Clayton, N.C.

Zonovan Knight, rb, 6-0, 190, Southern Nash, Bailey, N.C.

Keyon Lesane, wr, 6-0, 180, Butler, Matthews, N.C.

Zovon Lindsay, ot, 6-4, 266, Trinity Christian School, Fayetteville, N.C.

Khalid Martin, s, 6-2, 197, East Forsyth, Kernersville, N.C.

Timothy McKay, og, 6-3, 280, Wakefield, Raleigh, N.C.

Dylan McMahon, oc, 6-3, 289, Savannah Christian Prep, Savannah, Ga.

Cecil Powell, s, 6-1, 193, Piper, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jaylon Scott, olb, 6-2, 230, Shelby, Shelby, N.C.

Drake Thomas, ilb, 6-1, 225, Heritage, Wake Forest, N.C.

Chris Toudle, wr, 6-4, 215, John T Hoggard, Wilmington, N.C.

Nebraska

Matthew Anderson, ot, 6-6, 250, Leesville, Leesville, La.

Brant Banks, ot, 6-7, 265, Westbury Christian School, Houston, Texas

Bryce Benhart, ot, 6-9, 287, Lakeville North, Lakeville, Minn.

Darien Chase, ath, 6-1, 185, Union, Vancouver, Wash.

Myles Farmer, s, 6-3, 194, Westlake, Atlanta, Ga.

Jimmy Fritzsche, ot, 6-7, 240, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Jamin Graham, wde, 6-4, 223, Etowah, Attalla, Ala.

Jackson Hannah, olb, 6-3, 220, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Nick Henrich, ilb, 6-4, 210, Burke, Omaha, Neb.

Chris Hickman, te, 6-5, 205, Burke, Omaha, Neb.

Rahmir Johnson, rb, 5-10, 173, Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J.

Michael Lynn, ot, 6-6, 291, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Colo.

Luke McCaffrey, ath, 6-2, 183, Valor Christian, Littleton, Colo.

Jamie Nance, ath, 6-0, 160, Blanchard, Blanchard, Okla.

Garrett Nelson, wde, 6-3, 235, Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, Neb.

Mosai Newsom, sde, 6-3, 252, Waverly-Shell Rock, Waverly, Iowa

Quinton Newsome, s, 6-2, 180, North Gwinnett, Suwanee, Ga.

Ethan Piper, dt, 6-4, 275, Norfolk Catholic, Norfolk, Neb.

Ty Robinson, sde, 6-5, 283, Higley, Gilbert, Ariz.

Wandale Robinson, apb, 5-9, 175, Western Hills, Frankfort, Ky.

Garrett Snodgrass, ath, 6-3, 217, York HS, York, Neb.

Ronald Thompkins, apb, 5-11, 195, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Javin Wright, cb, 6-3, 195, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Nevada

Logan Arnold, sde, 6-3, 260, Yuba City, Yuba City, Calif.

Blake Baughman, ot, 6-5, 250, Placer, Auburn, Calif.

Javasia Brunson, sde, 6-2, 251, Lufkin, Lufkin, Texas

Avery Carrington, s, 6-3, 190, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

Kieran Clark, cb, 6-0, 185, Centennial, Peoria, Ariz.

JaVanz Dornners, ilb, 6-2, 220, McClymonds, Oakland, Calif.

Breylon Garcia, wde, 6-3, 230, Lufkin, Lufkin, Texas

Jayce Godley, s, 6-0, 190, Martin, Arlington, Texas

Henry Ikahihifo, te, 6-3, 240, Paraclete, Lancaster, Calif.

Austin Kirksey, qb, 6-3, 205, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Justin Lockhart, wr, 6-2, 185, Junipero Serra, Gardena, Calif.

Cameron Stephens, cb, 5-11, 165, Cajon, San Bernardino, Calif.

Melquan Stovall, wr, 5-9, 180, Junipero Serra, Gardena, Calif.

Zac Welch, oc, 6-4, 293, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, Calif.

Jalen Williams, olb, 6-2, 180, Shadow Mountain, Phoenix, Ariz.

Kacee Williams, s, 6-1, 171, Keller Central, Keller, Texas

New Mexico

Chad Alexander, rb, 5-5, 153, Landry-Walker, New Orleans, La.

Cade Briggs, og, 6-4, 287, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Omar Darame, dt, 6-3, 270, Sam Houston, Arlington, Texas

Marquae Kirkendoll, cb, 6-2, 175, Simeon, Chicago, Ill.

New Mexico St.

Weston Eget, qb, 6-2, 193, West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, Calif.

Lama Lavea, dt, 6-2, 280, Chapin, El Paso, Texas

Taylor Milton, olb, 6-2, 210, Zachary, Zachary, La.

Carson Pharris, ot, 6-6, 305, Reagan, San Antonio, Texas

Juwaun Price, rb, 5-10, 185, Peoria, Peoria, Ariz.

Ronnie Sanders, cb, 6-0, 170, Crowley, Crowley, Texas

Nicholls St.

Brooks Rayburn, wr, 6-1, 175, Hancock, Kiln, Miss.

North Carolina

Wisdom Asaboro, dt, 6-8, 280, Covenant Day School, Matthews, N.C.

Giovanni Biggers, s, 6-1, 180, The Boys’ Latin School, Baltimore, Md.

Khafre Brown, wr, 6-0, 176, West Mecklenburg, Charlotte, N.C.

Storm Duck, cb, 6-1, 180, Boiling Springs, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Obi Egbuna, cb, 5-10, 170, Charlotte Christian, Charlotte, N.C.

Tomari Fox, sde, 6-3, 250, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Josh Henderson, rb, 6-0, 205, Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Kevin Hester, sde, 6-6, 230, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Sam Howell, qb, 6-0, 225, Sun Valley, Monroe, N.C.

Khadry Jackson, s, 6-2, 190, Windermere Prep, Windermere, Fla.

Ben Kiernan, p, 6-0, 205, Wakefield, Raleigh, N.C.

Drew Little, ls, 5-11, 230, North Stanly, New London, N.C.

Triston Miller, ot, 6-6, 275, Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte, N.C.

Kamari Morales, te, 6-3, 232, Lincoln, Tallahassee, Fla.

Ty Murray, og, 6-4, 300, Carrollton, Carrollton, Ga.

Justin Olson, wr, 6-2, 182, North Mecklenburg, Huntersville, N.C.

Asim Richards, ot, 6-5, 285, Haverford School, Haverford, Pa.

Emery Simmons, wr, 6-0, 185, South View, Hope Mills, N.C.

Welton Spottsville, wr, 6-0, 195, Havelock, Havelock, N.C.

Wyatt Tunall, ot, 6-5, 270, Chester, Chester, S.C.

Kristian Varner, sde, 6-4, 240, Hiram, Hiram, Ga.

Raymond Vohasek, sde, 6-4, 255, Colege of DuPage, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

North Dakota

Billy Riviere, te, 6-4, 230, Wayzata, Minneapolis, Minn.

North Dakota St.

Anthony Coleman, cb, 5-10, 170, Johnston Senior, Johnston, Iowa

Javier Derritt, dt, 6-3, 270, St. Thomas Aquinas, Lenexa, Kan.

Luke Dwyer, olb, 6-3, 215, Lake Zurich, Lake Zurich, Ill.

Terrell Hall, cb, 5-11, 185, Winona, Winona, Minn.

Will Mostaert, sde, 6-4, 230, Lakeville North, Lakeville, Minn.

Hunter Poncius, ot, 6-7, 270, Buffalo Senior, Buffalo, Minn.

Jake Rock, ot, 6-6, 263, Kettle Moraine, Wales, Wis.

Reed Ryan, wde, 6-3, 222, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.

Luke Weerts, ilb, 6-2, 231, Batavia, Batavia, Ill.

Travis Yohnke, te, 6-5, 230, Parkers Prairie Secondary, Parkers Prairie, Minn.

North Texas

Oscar Adaway, rb, 6-0, 208, North Little Rock, North Little Rock, Ark.

Asher Alberding, te, 6-4, 230, Clear Lake, Houston, Texas

John Brunner, ot, 6-5, 300, Brock, Brock, Texas

Daxton Byers, ot, 6-5, 295, Deer Creek, Edmond, Okla.

Chris Cassidy, ot, 6-4, 275, Angleton, Angleton, Texas

Leandre Davis, s, 5-10, 190, Terry, Rosenberg, Texas

Kenneth Dotson, sde, 6-3, 255, Lamar, Houston, Texas

DeShawn Gaddie, cb, 6-0, 170, Lamar, Arlington, Texas

Kealon Jackson, wr, 5-9, 163, Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas

Taylor Jacobs, ilb, 6-2, 215, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

Will Kuehne, qb, 6-1, 190, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.

Khatib Lyles, wr, 6-2, 190, Parkland, El Paso, Texas

Dorian Morris, cb, 5-10, 162, Poteet, Mesquite, Texas

Gabriel Murphy, olb, 6-2, 215, Bishop Lynch, Dallas, Texas

Grayson Murphy, olb, 6-2, 215, Bishop Lynch, Dallas, Texas

Jevin Murray, s, 5-11, 175, Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas

Deonte Simpson, wr, 6-0, 192, West Brook, Beaumont, Texas

Jimmy Walker, sde, 6-3, 255, Lutheran North, Houston, Texas

Damon Ward, wr, 6-0, 192, West Brook, Beaumont, Texas

Kevin Wood, ilb, 6-0, 200, Judson, Converse, Texas

Northwestern

Adetomiwa Adebawore, sde, 6-1, 251, North Kansas City, Kansas City, Mo.

Corien Azema, s, 5-10, 180, Langham Creek, Houston, Texas

Dominick D’Antonio, ot, 6-4, 280, Etowah, Woodstock, Ga.

Wayne Dennis, wr, 6-4, 188, Armwood, Seffner, Fla.

Connor Foster, ot, 6-6, 270, Milford, Milford, Ohio

Zachary Franks, ot, 6-5, 284, Gilman, Baltimore, Md.

Bryce Gallagher, olb, 6-3, 215, St. Sebastian’s, Needham, Mass.

Jason Gold, sde, 6-3, 250, Clear Springs, League City, Texas

Thomas Gordon, te, 6-4, 230, Strake Jesuit, Houston, Texas

Roderick Heard, cb, 5-10, 170, Harrison, Farmington, Mich.

Genson Hooper-Price, wr, 6-4, 206, St. John’s, Houston, Texas

Michael Jansey, olb, 6-2, 210, Batavia, Batavia, Ill.

Brandon Joseph, s, 6-1, 185, College Station, College Station, Texas

Bryce Kirtz, wr, 6-0, 180, Brownsburg, Brownsburg, Ind.

Cameron Mitchell, cb, 5-11, 175, Bolingbrook, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Duke Olges, sde, 6-5, 255, New Trier, Winnetka, Ill.

Conrad Rowley, og, 6-4, 275, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.

Malik Washington, ath, 5-9, 180, Parkview, Lilburn, Ga.

Notre Dame

Kendall Abdur-Rahman, wr, 6-0, 185, Edwardsville, Edwardsville, Ill.

Litchfield Ajavon, db, 5-11, 185, Episcopal, Alexandria, Va.

JD Bertrand, lb, 6-1, 220, Blessed Trinity Catholic, Roswell, Ga.

Jay Bramblett, p, 6-1, 185, Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Quinn Carroll, ol , 6-6, 285, Edina Senior, Minneapolis, Minn.

Brendon Clark, qb, 6-2, 210, Manchester, Midlothian, Va.

Zeke Correll, ol, 6-3, 275, Anderson, Cincinnati, Ohio

Howard Cross III, dl, 6-1, 265, St. Joseph Regional, Montvale, N.J.

Osita Ekwonu, lb, 6-1, 220, Providence Day School, Charlotte, N.C.

Kyle Hamilton, db, 6-3, 190, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Cam Hart, wr, 6-3, 190, Good Counsel, Olney, Md.

Jack Kiser, lb, 6-1, 205, Pioneer, Royal Center, Ind.

Andrew Kristofic, ot, 6-5, 275, Pine-Richland, Gibsonia, Pa.

Jacob Lacey, dl, 6-2, 295, South Warren, Bowling Green, Ky.

Harrison Leonard, k, 5-11, 185, Avon Old Farms, Avon, Conn.

Marist Liufau, lb, 6-2, 205, Punahou, Honolulu, Hawaii

John Olmstead, ol, 6-4, 280, Saint Joseph, Metuchen, N.J.

NaNa Osafo-Mensah, dl, 6-3, 235, Nolan Catholic, Fort Worth, Texas

Conor Ratigan, wr, 6-0, 170, St. Joseph, Granger, Ind.

Isaiah Rutherford, db, 6-0, 175, Jesuit, Carmichael, Calif.

Hunter Spears, dl,dl, 6-3, 295, Sachse, Sachse, Texas

KJ Wallace, db, 5-11, 190, The Lovett School, Atlanta, Ga.

Kyren Williams, rb, 5-9, 200, St. John Vianney, Saint Louis, Mo.

Ohio

Jay Amburgey, ot, 6-5, 280, Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Thomas Aronokhale, og, 6-3, 275, Linsley School, Wheeling, W.Va.

Christophe Atkinson, og, 6-3, 273, Tuscarora, Leesburg, Va.

Cannon Blauser, olb, 6-2, 220, Hilliard Bradley, Galloway, Ohio

Jeremiah Burton, dt, 6-2, 285, Westerville North, Westerville, Ohio

Casey Clanton, te, 6-4, 230, Central, Phoenix, Ariz.

Denzel Daxon, dt, 6-1, 315, Miami Carol City, Miami, Fla.

Jett Elad, cb, 6-0, 180, St Ignatius, Cleveland, Ohio

Tyler Foster, te, 6-6, 235, Pickerington North, Pickerington, Ohio

Keniuel Gates, cb, 6-1, 187, North Marion, Citra, Fla.

Ben Johnson, olb, 6-2, 190, Pickerington North, Pickerington, Ohio

Kyle Kelly, olb, 6-2, 200, Newport Central Catholic, Newport, Ky.

Joe Oakes, og, 6-2, 260, Indian Hill, Cincinnati, Ohio

Kurtis Rourke, qb, 6-4, 200, Holy Trinity, Canada, Canada

Luke Vannest, ot, 6-5, 295, Hoover, Canton, Ohio

Walter Wilbon III, rb, 5-11, 210, Plant, Tampa, Fla.

Ohio St.

Steele Chambers, ath, 6-1, 215, Blessed Trinity Catholic, Roswell, Ga.

Marcus Crowley, rb, 6-1, 200, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Tommy Eichenberg, ilb, 6-3, 235, St Ignatius, Cleveland, Ohio

Cormontae Hamilton, te, 6-2, 263, Whitehaven, Memphis, Tenn.

Zach Harrison, sde, 6-5, 253, Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio

Ronnie Hickman, s, 6-1, 200, DePaul Catholic, Wayne, N.J.

Ryan Jacoby, ot, 6-5, 270, Mentor, Mentor, Ohio

Jaden McKenzie, dt, 6-3, 280, Wake Forest, Wake Forest, N.C.

Harry Miller, oc, 6-3, 305, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Noah Potter, sde, 6-5, 250, Mentor, Mentor, Ohio

Bryson Shaw, s, 6-2, 175, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Cade Stover, olb, 6-5, 235, Lexington, Mansfield, Ohio

Jameson Williams, wr, 6-1, 169, Cardinal Ritter College Prep, Saint Louis, Mo.

Garrett Wilson, wr, 5-11, 175, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Craig Young, ath, 6-4, 200, Wayne, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Oklahoma

Marcus Alexander, og, 6-3, 295, Sunnyvale, Sunnyvale, Texas

Trejan Bridges, wr, 6-1, 180, Hebron, Carrollton, Texas

Jeremiah Criddell, s, 5-11, 188, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Jaden Davis, cb, 5-9, 166, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Ty DeArman, ath, 6-0, 190, Bowie, Arlington, Texas

Derek Green, dt, 6-5, 290, Southwest, Jacksonville, N.C.

Jadon Haselwood, wr, 6-2, 196, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.

Marcus Hicks, wde, 6-5, 255, Northwest, Wichita, Kan.

Marcus Major, rb, 6-0, 200, Millwood, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Jamal Morris, s, 6-2, 185, Fort Bend Bush, Richmond, Texas

EJ Ndoma-Ogar, og, 6-3, 338, Allen, Allen, Texas

Jonathan Perkins, olb, 6-0, 214, Cajon, San Bernardino, Calif.

Spencer Rattler, qb, 6-1, 192, Pinnacle, Phoenix, Ariz.

Kori Roberson, sde, 6-3, 273, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Austin Stogner, te, 6-6, 235, Prestonwood Christian, Plano, Texas

Marcus Stripling, sde, 6-2, 260, Mayde Creek, Houston, Texas

Woodi Washington, cb, 5-11, 175, Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Theo Wease, wr, 6-3, 202, Allen, Allen, Texas

Joseph Weté, wde, 6-4, 220, Gonzaga, Washington, District of Columbia

Stacey Wilkins, ot, 6-5, 284, Camden Fairview, Camden, Ark.

Oklahoma St.

Langston Anderson, wr, 6-2, 195, Heritage, Midlothian, Texas

Israel Antwine, dl, 6-4, 295, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Sione Asi, dt, 6-1, 305, Reno, Nev.

Cole Birmingham, ot, 6-4, 294, Katy, Katy, Texas

Grayson Boomer, te, 6-5, 230, Collinsville, Collinsville, Okla.

Brendan Costello, qb, 6-0, 183, San Clemente, San Clemente, Calif.

Na’Drian Dizadare, olb, 6-2, 200, Evangel Christian Academy, Shreveport, La.

Kamryn Farrar, olb, 6-0, 200, Skyline, Dallas, Texas

Trace Ford, wde, 6-3, 227, Santa Fe, Edmond, Okla.

Thomas Harper, ath, 5-11, 165, Karns, Knoxville, Tenn.

Tom Hutton, p, 6-0, 195, ProKick Australia

Isreal Isuman-Hundley, wde, 6-5, 230, Colleyville Heritage, Colleyville, Texas

Dezmon Jackson, rb, 6-0, 220, El Dorado, Ark.

Jayden Jernigan, dt, 6-1, 280, Allen, Allen, Texas

Demarco Jones, cb, 6-1, 175, Booker T. Washington, Tulsa, Okla.

Joe Michalski, ot, 6-4, 270, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.

Taylor Miterko, ot, 6-5, 270, Carlsbad, Carlsbad, N.M.

Xavier Player, cb, 5-11, 166, Steele, Cibolo, Texas

Xavier Ross, dt, 6-3, 285, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Kody Walterscheid, sde, 6-6, 230, Muenster, Muenster, Texas

Preston Wilson, oc, 6-4, 280, Argyle, Argyle, Texas

Old Dominion

Isaac Abel, te, 6-2, 250, Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va.

Frederik Antoine, ath, 6-1, 210, ‥N-A

Braxton Collins, wr, 6-4, 175, Greer, Greer, S.C.

Elonte Jones, wde, 6-4, 227, Brookville, Lynchburg, Va.

Khadere Kounta, wde, 6-6, 250, The Avalon School, Bethesda, Md.

Teagan McDonald, og, 6-3, 302, Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Va.

Austin Mosier, oc, 6-4, 275, Piscataway Twp, Piscataway, N.J.

Carson Ramos, dt, 6-3, 260, Yuba City, Yuba City, Calif.

Brandon Ruff, ot, 6-6, 270, Liberty, Bedford, Va.

Keshawn Wicks, rb, 6-0, 185, Berkeley, Moncks Corner, S.C.

Tony Williams, olb, 6-0, 195, Saddleback, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Hayden Wolff, qb, 6-5, 212, Venice, VENICE, Fla.

Oregon

Trikweze Bridges, s, 6-3, 175, Lanett, Lanett, Ala.

Josh Delgado, wr, 5-11, 181, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Sean Dollars, apb, 5-10, 185, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Brandon Dorlus, sde, 6-2, 270, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Ge’mon Eaford, olb, 6-2, 230, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Mase Funa, ilb, 6-2, 245, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Patrick Herbert, te, 6-5, 225, Sheldon, Eugene, Ore.

Jamal Hill, s, 6-1, 195, Morrow, Morrow, Ga.

Camden Lewis, k, 6-0, 185, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Treven Ma’ae, wde, 6-4, 240, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Cale Millen, qb, 6-4, 190, Mount Si, Snoqualmie, Wash.

Mycah Pittman, wr, 5-11, 195, Calabasas, Calabasas, Calif.

Suaava Poti, dt, 6-3, 285, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Jonah Tauanu’u, ot, 6-5, 327, Narbonne, Harbor City, Calif.

Kayvon Thibodeaux, wde, 6-4, 239, Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Isaac Townsend, olb, 6-6, 241, Ralston Valley Senior, Arvada, Colo.

Keyon Ware-Hudson, dt, 6-3, 305, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

JR Waters, wr, 6-3, 185, Oxnard, Oxnard, Calif.

Lance Wilhoite, wr, 6-2, 186, Franklin Road Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Kristian Williams, dt, 6-3, 297, Southwind, Memphis, Tenn.

Jayvaun Wilson, ath, 6-2, 210, Valencia, Valencia, Calif.

Mykael Wright, cb, 5-11, 180, Antelope Valley, Lancaster, Calif.

Dru Mathis, lb, 6-3, 235, Ventura, Calif.-Moorpark College

Malaesala Aumavae-laulu, ol, 6-6, 389, Hilo, Hawaii, Navarro College, Texas

Oregon St.

Alex Austin, cb, 6-1, 174, Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, Calif.

Evan Bennett, dt, 6-3, 315, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Michael Erhart, olb, 6-1, 212, Chaminade, West Hills, Calif.

Jojo Forest, cb, 5-11, 175, Mission Viejo, Orange, Calif.

Ryan Franke, olb, 6-4, 210, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Anthony Gould, ath, 5-10, 180, West Salem, Salem, Ore.

Kelsen Hennessy, dt, 6-5, 250, Clackamas, Clackamas, Ore.

Taron Madison, rb, 6-1, 205, Banning, Banning, Calif.

Luke Musgrave, te, 6-6, 234, Bend Senior, Bend, Ore.

Wynston Russell, cb, 5-11, 180, Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Ill.

Omar Speights, ilb, 6-1, 235, Crescent Valley, Corvallis, Ore.

Cory Stover, sde, 6-6, 215, Marshfield Senior, Coos Bay, Ore.

Penn St.

Hakeem Beamon, sde, 6-3, 254, Manchester, Midlothian, Va.

John Dunmore, wr, 6-2, 172, Chaminade-Madonna Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Devyn Ford, rb, 5-11, 195, North Stafford, Stafford, Va.

Joey Porter Jr., cb, 6-2, 185, North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa.

Caedan Wallace, og, 6-5, 288, Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Saleem Wormley, og, 6-3, 318, Smyrna, Smyrna, Del.

MORE

Loading…