Loading...

ECHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, January 12, 2019

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Newfoundland3624111049138103
Adirondack3620113245112104
Reading3517103542112110
Maine3519150139112114
Manchester3618161138118112
Brampton3616172135116116
Worcester351416323379101
South Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Florida37257505514391
South Carolina3620142042114110
Jacksonville341914103910296
Orlando3618153039118126
Norfolk3815192234112150
Greenville4014213233106147
Atlanta34919512487114
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Cincinnati36237335213892
Toledo362393150134119
Fort Wayne3520140141106104
Indy3619161039118123
Wheeling3517162036123109
Kalamazoo3515180232111134
Mountain Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Utah34228314811988
Idaho362211124712093
Tulsa3820124246116106
Kansas City3519141140121116
Wichita3815155338113124
Rapid City391519233596133
Allen3910270222100149

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Newfoundland 6, Adirondack 3

Manchester 3, Reading 1

Orlando 4, Norfolk 2

Atlanta 3, South Carolina 2, OT

Utah 3, Wheeling 0

Florida 5, Greenville 0

Brampton 4, Kalamazoo 3, SO

Fort Wayne 3, Indy 2, OT

Allen 7, Wichita 3

Kansas City 7, Cincinnati 6, OT

Tulsa 5, Rapid City 1

Idaho 4, Toledo 3, SO

Saturday’s Games

Adirondack at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

Greenville at Florida, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Norfolk, 7 p.m.

Indy at Wheeling, 7:05 p.m.

Reading at Worcester, 7:05 p.m.

Maine at Brampton, 7:15 p.m.

Utah at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Cincinnati at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.

Toledo at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Maine at Brampton, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville at South Carolina, 3:05 p.m.

Indy at Wheeling, 3:05 p.m.

Manchester at Worcester, 3:05 p.m.

Kalamazoo at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 5:05 p.m.

Loading…