Loading...

MLS SuperDraft Selections

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, January 11, 2019

Friday
First Round

1. Cincinnati, Frankie Amaya, m, UCLA

2. San Jose, Siad Haji, m, VCU

3. Orlando City, Santiago Patino, f, FIU

4. Dallas (from Colorado), Callum Montgomery, d, Charlotte

5. Colorado (from Chicago), Andre Shinyashiki, f, Denver

6. Toronto, Griffin Dorsey, m, Indiana

7. Minnesota, Dayne St. Clair, g, Maryland

8. Houston, Sam Junqua, d, California

9. New England, Tajon Buchanan, m, Syracuse

10. Dallas (from Montreal), John Nelson, d, North Carolina

11. New England (from Vancouver), DeJuan Jones, m, Michigan State

12. New York City FC (from LA Galaxy), Luis Barraza, g, Marquette

13. Cincinnati (from Philadelphia), Logan Gdula, d, Wake Forest

14. D.C. United, Akeem Ward, d, Creighton

15. Minnesota (from Dallas through Colorado and Chicago), Chase Gasper, d, Maryland

16. N.Y. Red Bulls (from LAFC through Cincinnati), Roy Boateng, d, UC Davis

17. Salt Lake, Sam Brown, m, Harvard

18. Columbus, JJ Williams, f, Kentucky

19. LA Galaxy, Emil Cuello, m, SMU

20. Seattle, Tucker Bone, m, Air Force

21. Kansas City, Kamar Marriott, d, Florida Gulf Coast

22. N.Y. Red Bulls, Janos Loebe, f, Fordham

23. Portland, Ryan Sierakowski, f, Michigan State

24. Atlanta, FC Anderson Asiedu, m, UCLA

Second Round

25. N.Y. Red Bulls (from Cincinnati), Sean Nealis, d, Hofstra

26. San Jose, Sergio Rivas, m, Seattle

27. Orlando City, Kamal Miller, d, Syracuse

28. Colorado, Marcello Borges, d, Michigan

29. Cincinnati (from Chicago through Philadelphia), Tommy McCabe, m, Notre Dame

30. Cincinnati (from Toronto), Jimmy Hague, g, Michigan State

31. Minnesota, Hassani Dotson, m, Oregon State

32. N.Y. Red Bulls (from Houston through Chicago), Rece Buckmaster, d, Indiana

33. Houston (from New England through D.C.), Andrew Samuels, d, Maryland

34. Montreal, Amar Sejdic, m, Maryland

35. Vancouver, Brendan McDonough, d, Georgetown

36. LA Galaxy, Don Tchilao, m, Oregon State

37. Cincinnati (from Philadelphia), Ben Lundt, g, Akron

38. Orlando City (from D.C.), Tommy Madden, m, Charlotte

39. Toronto (from Dallas through Colorado), Adam Wilson, m, Louisville

40. Los Angeles FC, Peter-Lee Vassell, m, Harbor View FC

41. Salt Lake, Kyle Coffee, f, Washington

42. Colorado (from Columbus), Jacob Hauser-Ramsey, d, UConn

43. New York City FC, Abdi Mohamed, d, Akron

44. Seattle, Joel Rydstrand, m, Creighton

45. Kansas City, Camden Riley, m, Pacific

46, San Jose (from N.Y. Red Bulls), Mamadi Camara, m, Simon Fraser

47. Portland, Lennart Hein, d, Saint Louis

48. Atlanta, Amir Bashti, m, Stanford

The third and fourth rounds will be held Monday.

Loading…