Loading...

Saturday's Scores

Saturday's Scores

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anna-Jonesboro 62, Cobden 58, OT

Belleville East 70, Columbia 47

Bloomington Central Catholic 80, Monmouth-Roseville 54

Carbondale 64, Waterloo 31

Carlyle 56, Vandalia 55

Carmel 54, Montini 38

Cary-Grove 58, Crystal Lake South 47

Centralia Christ Our Rock 71, Lebanon 50

Champaign Centennial 71, Mt. Zion 59

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 58, St. Francis 50

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 58, St. Francis 50

Chicago Christian 39, Oak Lawn Community 38

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 83, Morgan Park 75

Chicago Uplift 71, Brother Rice 69, OT

Chicago Vocational 53, Bowman Academy, Ind. 40

Cissna Park 68, Arcola 26

Crystal Lake Central 57, Prairie Ridge 29

Deerfield 43, Grant 38

Downers South 52, Addison Trail 47

Dundee-Crown 48, Highland Park 16

Dupo 48, Red Bud 38

East Moline United 42, Rockford Auburn 39

El Paso-Gridley 51, Delavan 26

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 56, Illiana Christian 51

Elmwood 44, Princeville 37

Evergreen Park 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Mich. 35

Fenwick 74, Peoria Manual 65

Geneseo 64, DeKalb 61

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 55, Mendota 32

Glenbrook South 62, Glenbrook North 44

Goreville 67, Mounds Meridian 59

Grayslake Central 44, Lakes Community 37

Greenville 59, Trenton Wesclin 35

Herscher 47, Dwight 45

Hinckley-Big Rock 54, DePue 48

Huntley 55, McHenry 22

Huntley 55, McHenry 22

Kankakee (McNamara) 72, Champaign St. Thomas More 51

Lewistown 45, Mendon Unity 28

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 63, Madison 60

Lisle 63, Indian Creek 54

Lyons 79, Argo 37

Machesney Park Harlem 63, Burlington Central 58

Maine West 51, Prospect 36

Marion 57, Massac County 34

Marshall 54, S. Vermillion, Ind. 52

Metamora 72, Dunlap 46

Minooka 55, Joliet Catholic 42

Moline 55, Normal West 45

Monmouth United 41, Riverdale 33

Morton 42, Washington 23

Murphysboro 66, DuQuoin 42

Nashville 54, Waterloo Gibault 21

Newark 64, Annawan 44

Niles Notre Dame 59, Northside Prep 34

North Chicago 80, Antioch 63

Oak Park River Forest 81, Proviso West 45

Ottawa 48, Rock Island 43

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 72, Tolono Unity 59

Pearl City 55, Lanark Eastland 44

Pekin 46, Canton 23

Quest Academy 65, Abingdon 58

Quincy Notre Dame 62, Hannibal, Mo. 57

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 86, Midland 50

Rochester 49, Clinton 45

Rockford Christian 77, Stillman Valley 75, OT

S. Knox, Ind. 61, Robinson 43

South Elgin 71, Streamwood 63

Springfield 44, Springfield Calvary 38

Springfield Southeast 83, Urbana 40

St. Ignatius 48, Sandburg 44

St. Joseph-Ogden 61, Downs Tri-Valley 45

Sycamore 59, Rochelle 48

Thompsonville 61, Hamilton County 39

Tremont 68, Lexington 51

Villa Grove/Heritage 67, Sullivan 30

Westlake 78, Kenosha Christian Life, Wis. 37

Westmont 65, Walther Christian Academy 37

Wethersfield 54, Henry 27

York 52, Glenbard West 44

Young Coggs Prep, Wis. 107, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 42

Carlinville Shootout=

Auburn 44, Carlinville 35

Litchfield 50, Raymond Lincolnwood 36

Metro-East Lutheran 44, Hillsboro 37

Nokomis 48, Staunton 26

Hall Tournament=

Black Pool=

Rock Falls 72, Bureau Valley 49

Gray Pool=

Princeton 48, Plano 42

Pool A=

Red Hill 44, Cisne 39

Wayne City 53, Crab Orchard 47

Pool B=

Gallatin County 50, Bluford Webber 32

North Clay 74, Grayville 15

Red Pool=

Hall 63, St. Bede 41

White Pool=

Ottawa Marquette 58, Kewanee 57

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

Third Place=

Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wis. 77, Illinois Lutheran 36

MICDS Shootout=

Breese Mater Dei 66, Priory, Mo. 45

Duchesne, Mo. 51, Freeburg 34

MICDS, Mo. 63, Jerseyville Jersey 44

Mascoutah 74, Living Word Christian School, Mo. 66, OT

Pinckneyville 61, Clayton, Mo. 47

Mt. Carmel Shootout=

Farragut 54, Riverside-Brookfield 44

Providence-St. Mel 56, Lemont 44

St. Viator 72, Oswego 69

West Carroll/Fulton Tournament=

East Dubuque 61, West Carroll 14

East Dubuque 72, Ashton-Franklin Center 37

Fulton 58, Galena 54

Galena 50, Stockton 41

Scales Mound 64, West Carroll 40

Scales Mound 66, Ashton-Franklin Center 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Harvard vs. Oregon, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annawan 59, Newark 42

Aurora Christian 64, Westminster Christian 35

Batavia 63, Glenbard North 45

Belleville West 52, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 44

Bensenville (Fenton) 30, St. Francis 5

Bethalto Civic Memorial 54, Quincy Notre Dame 41

Bloomington Central Catholic 69, Byron 52

Breese Mater Dei 69, Centralia Christ Our Rock 27

Canton 52, Galesburg 25

Centralia 61, Cahokia 48

Champaign Judah Christian 35, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Cissna Park 34, Fisher 32

Clark County, Mo. 41, Illini West (Carthage) 29

Collinsville 54, Triad 46

Conant 44, Cary-Grove 33

Concord (Triopia) 39, North Greene 29

DePaul College Prep 42, Niles North 37

Decatur MacArthur 71, Springfield Southeast 40

Deerfield 59, Leyden 39

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 45, Illiana Christian 37

Glenbard West 55, Naperville Central 26

Goreville 84, Mounds Meridian 61

Hampshire 40, Palatine 38

Herrin 56, Eldorado 54

Heyworth 44, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 35

Highland Park 51, Wheeling 45

Hinckley-Big Rock 44, DePue 25

Huntley 52, Rockford Guilford 26

Hyde Park 57, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 53

Illini Central 46, North-Mac 45

Jasper, Ind. 63, Mt. Carmel 38

Jerseyville Jersey 67, Carrollton 48

Kaneland 56, Rosary 27

Kankakee (McNamara) 65, St. Edward 14

Lisle 38, Wheaton Academy 23

Maine West 56, Lake Zurich 29

Marissa 43, Sparta 36

Mascoutah 53, Salem 49

Mattoon 63, ALAH 28

Mendota 33, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 19

Minooka 51, Hinsdale South 38

Monmouth-Roseville 68, Havana 63

Morgan Park 46, Crete-Monee 33

Mt. Zion 67, Moweaqua Central A&M 48

Nazareth 47, Phillips 42

New Trier 49, Hersey 37

Normal University 59, Jacksonville 17

Normal West 54, Bradley-Bourbonnais 44

Oak Park River Forest 52, River Forest Trinity 37

Okawville 39, Teutopolis 28

Ottawa 48, Rock Island 43

Pana 48, Clinton 37

Pinckneyville 53, Carlyle 50

Plainfield South 52, Glenbard East 39

Polo 58, West Carroll 52

Pope County 55, Cairo 26

Red Bud 45, Dupo 34

Regina 41, North Shore Country Day 35

Rock Falls 44, Moline 43

Rockford Lutheran 56, Oregon 50

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 49, Rochester 35

Sandwich 46, Woodstock Marian 36

Schaumburg 39, South Elgin 36

South Fulton 51, Macomb 36

Springfield 55, Chatham Glenwood 45

Springfield Lanphier 67, Eisenhower 50

Springfield Lutheran 50, Warrensburg-Latham 42

St. Ignatius 46, Chicago Resurrection 30

St. Viator 58, Carmel 43

Stevenson 50, Waubonsie Valley 44

Sycamore 76, Rockford Auburn 75

Taft 60, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 42

Trenton Wesclin 39, Waterloo 28

Tri-County 68, Champaign Centennial 21

Tri-County 68, Champaign Centennial 21

Trico 57, Cobden 37

Urbana 61, Monticello 58

Walther Christian Academy 55, Latin 44

Wauconda 51, Glenbrook North 42

Westlake 53, Kenosha Christian Life, Wis. 27

Wheaton North 48, Lake Park 43

Wheaton Warrenville South 52, St. Charles East 38

Winnebago 68, Dixon 38

York 49, Lyons 34

Carlinville Shootout=

Carlinville 45, Auburn 35

Hillsboro 76, Gillespie 43

Litchfield 51, Pawnee 39

Staunton 59, Nokomis 22

Irooquois West Tournament=

Dwight 56, Gilman Iroquois West 25

Gardner-South Wilmington 50, Clifton Central 28

Iroquois West Tournament=

Clifton Central 50, Dwight 49

Gardner-South Wilmington 42, Gilman Iroquois West 16

Milford 48, Manteno 18

Knoxville/Abingdon/Avon Tournament=

Pool A=

Brimfield 50, Farmington 24

Pool B=

Illini Bluffs 71, Oneida (ROWVA) 17

Knoxville 57, Biggsville West Central 39

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

Third Place=

Minnesota Valley Lutheran, Minn. 69, Illinois Lutheran 17

Marian Catholic Tournament=

East Pool =

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 59, Holy Trinity 30

Fenwick 56, Harvey Thornton 41

Fenwick 65, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 35

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 56, Harvey Thornton 35

West Pool =

Aurora Central Catholic 58, Joliet Catholic 44

Montini 60, Aurora Central Catholic 35

Oak Lawn Community Tournament=

Green Pool=

Kankakee 59, Dundee-Crown 49

Riverside-Brookfield 61, Joliet West 53

White Pool=

Lindblom 44, Lockport 34

Romeoville 57, Oak Lawn Community 54

Pearl City Tournament=

Green Pool=

River Ridge/Scales Mound 59, Pecatonica 25

Orange Pool=

Ashton-Franklin Center 49, Fulton 37

Ashton-Franklin Center 56, Warren 32

Red Pool=

Dakota 42, Orangeville 20

Yellow Pool=

Galena 37, Lena-Winslow 34

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Loading…