Loading...

BC-SOC--English Results

Loading…

Saturday, November 10, 2018

BC-SOC--English Results

English Football Results

LONDON (AP) — Results from English football:

English Premier League

Saturday’s Matches

Cardiff 2, Brighton 1

Southampton 1, Watford 1

Newcastle 2, Bournemouth 1

Leicester 0, Burnley 0

Huddersfield 1, West Ham 1

Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham

Sunday’s Matches

Liverpool vs. Fulham

Chelsea vs. Everton

Arsenal vs. Wolverhampton

Man City vs. Man United

England Championship

Friday’s Match

Sheffield United 0, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Saturday’s Matches

Bolton 0, Swansea 1

Norwich 4, Millwall 3

Blackburn 1, Rotherham 1

Reading 2, Ipswich 2

Nottingham Forest 0, Stoke 0

Middlesbrough 2, Wigan 0

QPR 3, Brentford 2

Bristol City 0, Preston 1

Derby 0, Aston Villa 3

Birmingham 3, Hull 3

West Brom vs. Leeds

England League One

Tuesday’s Matches

Gillingham 0, Blackpool 1

Walsall 0, Charlton 2

England League Two

Tuesday’s Matches

Notts County 0, Oldham 0

Mansfield Town 2, Grimsby Town 1

England FA Cup

Friday’s Match

Haringey Borough 0, AFC Wimbledon 1

Saturday’s Matches

Maidenhead United 0, Portsmouth 4

Grimsby Town 3, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Lincoln City 3, Northampton 2

Southport 2, Boreham Wood 0

Plymouth 1, Stevenage 0

Maidstone United 2, Macclesfield Town 1

Crewe 0, Carlisle 1

Torquay United 0, Woking 1

Luton Town 2, Wycombe 0

Walsall 3, Coventry 2

Sutton United 0, Slough Town 0

Barnsley 4, Notts County 0

Yeovil 1, Stockport County 3

Aldershot Town 1, Bradford 1

Exeter 2, Blackpool 3

Ebbsfleet United 0, Cheltenham 0

Scunthorpe 2, Burton Albion 1

Swindon 2, York City 1

Accrington Stanley 1, Colchester 0

Oxford United 0, Forest Green Rovers 0

Morecambe 0, Halifax Town 0

Bromley 1, Peterborough 3

Chesterfield 1, Billericay Town 1

Rochdale 2, Gateshead 1

Metropolitan Police 0, Newport County 2

Tranmere Rovers 3, Oxford City 3

Bury 5, Dover Athletic 0

Southend 1, Crawley Town 1

Gillingham 0, Hartlepool 0

Sunday’s Matches

Chorley vs. Doncaster

Hitchin Town vs. Solihull Moors

Alfreton Town vs. Fleetwood Town

Shrewsbury vs. Salford City

Barnet vs. Bristol Rovers

Weston Super Mare vs. Wrexham

Mansfield Town vs. Charlton

Guiseley vs. Cambridge United

Port Vale vs. Sunderland

Monday’s Match

Hampton & Richmond vs. Oldham

Loading…