Loading...

BC-FBC--NCAA FBS Individual Leading Passers

Loading…

Sunday, November 4, 2018

National Individual Leaders

By The Associated Press

Leading Passers

Through games of Nov. 03

GAttCpInLYdsTdsPts
Murray,Oklahoma921815452,68931216.6
Tagovailo,Alabama919413212,36127215.2
Grier,West Virginia826118272,61828184.0
King,Houston928418052,57830171.0
Haskins,Ohio St.934724263,05332170.6
Book,Notre Dame920415241,82415170.0
Fromm,Georgia919213041,76217169.8
Rourke,Ohio918611751,76617167.4
McMaryion,Fresno St.927819732,41620165.4
White,Memphis925216132,32820165.3
Lawrence,Clemson918812331,54918163.0
Guadagni,Toledo71206931,05313162.0
Morgan,FIU923314951,99121161.2
Rypien,Boise St.932822262,77924159.3
Ta’amu,Ole Miss931420453,00116158.9
Patterson,Michigan920013431,66714157.1
Milton,UCF723313652,10919157.0
Love,Utah St.926117042,18519156.4
Thomas,Appalachian St.71338141,14511154.5
Fine,North Texas934422112,87921154.1
Finley,NC State829219862,49016153.4
Costello,Stanford929719992,51219153.1
McDonald,Hawaii1038823263,16332152.4
Blough,Purdue931120572,68317151.9
Minshew I,Washington St.946532973,51727150.4
Bowman,Texas Tech832722772,63817150.1
Cornelius,Oklahoma St.930218182,62220149.4
Abraham,Southern Miss.7256185102,06013148.8
Wilkins,Arizona St.927717932,25015148.6
Tate,Arizona923313161,95419148.4
Montez,Colorado930920952,39617147.7
Herbert,Oregon929217362,33322147.1
Nunez,Louisiana919712781,60913146.7
Wassink,Western Mich.924515161,99416146.7
Guarantan,Tennessee919512821,5719146.5
LaRussa,Old Dominion827618072,27414146.1
Martinez,Nebraska823815861,92212145.8
Ehlinger,Texas928518322,17116145.3
Browning,Washington1026416882,24313145.2
Jackson,Buffalo928015982,22723145.0
Wiegers,Eastern Mich.1021514321,61911144.8
Lock,Missouri931119362,39419143.0
Perkins,Virginia924115481,82816142.9
Hansen,Arkansas St.931720362,39718142.5
Stockstil,Middle Tenn.928018951,94617142.3
Brown,Boston College920912151,56716141.4
Ridder,Cincinnati922514251,70313141.3
Blount,Oregon St.71419021,0597140.5
Orth,South Alabama921814261,70410140.4
Carta-Sam,Colorado St.928717782,17218140.4
Doege,Bowling Green932220292,28523140.3
Huntley,Utah923415061,78812140.1
Bentley,South Carolina721513481,66613139.9
Willis,Virginia Tech720412141,53913139.8
Shurmur,Vanderbilt926515952,03714138.2
Jones,Duke721813551,58713138.2
Garbers,California81509751,00710136.4
Hornibroo,Wisconsin817210081,34311135.5
Ellington,Georgia St.923814421,8179135.4
Dungey,Syracuse927616942,00113134.8
Barnett,South Fla.930418992,40511134.6
Stanley,Iowa927615882,03917133.8
Perry,Miami (FL)710555570111133.5
Ragland,Miami (OH)929918032,08215133.2
Franks,Florida922512561,59516133.2
Peters,Toledo813673699811133.2
Jones III,Texas St.71297229587133.0
Gangi,Nevada829717672,11816132.2
Stidham,Auburn926416041,95310132.2
Mond,Texas A&M929217172,25212132.1
Francois,Florida St.828117172,03913132.1
Erdely,UAB817810261,4497131.9
Brewer,Baylor926115761,87612131.1
Jones,New Mexico816287101,20213130.2
Ramsey,Indiana9333227102,09215129.8
Robison,Fla. Atlantic9226141101,7358129.7
Hicks,SMU924213441,64315129.6
Adkins,New Mexico St.827816861,98611129.2
Russo,Temple9243139121,85413129.1
Shanley,Western Ky.71419629423128.4
Wilson Jr,Kentucky918212361,2146127.9
Evans,La.-Monroe929017282,08311126.6
Love,San Jose St.725314471,75313126.5
Banks,Tulane71397221,0745125.7
Hartman,Wake Forest929116181,98416125.2
Daniels,Southern California824413871,8069125.2
Storey,Arkansas717810471,2239125.0
Agnew,San Diego St.81618341,2177124.4
Bush,Illinois71257159245124.1
McSorley,Penn St.924412751,71112123.1
Pindell,UConn922813481,50211123.0
Robinson,TCU720412481,3349122.4
Thompson-,UCLA819411241,3117122.3
Ahlers,East Carolina71437619995122.0
Nelson,Akron823412371,64711121.2
Hill,Maryland91588031,0409120.9
Smith,Louisiana Tech930917362,03812120.3
Rosier,Miami (FL)71447751,0076119.0
Pickett,Pittsburgh920212151,2178118.6
Thorson,Northwestern9347209102,21311118.5

Loading…