Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, October 14, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto6510102922
Carolina540192215
Boston541082213
Columbus532061619
Buffalo532061113
Montreal421151110
Pittsburgh421151517
Ottawa522152021
Washington522152019
New Jersey22004112
Tampa Bay32104117
N.Y. Islanders422041110
Philadelphia523041620
N.Y. Rangers514021218
Detroit503221123
Florida30211710
WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville541081510
Chicago530282221
Anaheim531171412
Dallas431061711
Colorado43106179
Vancouver532061917
San Jose522151516
Los Angeles522151112
Calgary422041514
Winnipeg42204810
Minnesota411241014
St. Louis411241317
Vegas624041119
Edmonton31202510
Arizona4130239

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas 1, Philadelphia 0

Edmonton 2, N.Y. Rangers 1

Ottawa 5, Los Angeles 1

Boston 8, Detroit 2

Carolina 5, Minnesota 4, OT

Toronto 4, Washington 2

Tampa Bay 8, Columbus 2

Vancouver 3, Florida 2

Montreal 4, Pittsburgh 3, SO

Nashville 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Dallas 5, Anaheim 3

Chicago 4, St. Louis 3, OT

Buffalo 3, Arizona 0

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…