Loading...

Expanded Conference Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, October 14, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto65101029221-1-04-0-02-1-0
Carolina5401922152-0-12-0-02-0-1
Boston5410822133-0-01-1-03-0-0
Columbus5320616191-1-02-1-00-1-0
Buffalo5320611132-2-01-0-00-1-0
Pittsburgh4211515172-1-00-0-11-0-0
Montreal4211511101-1-01-0-10-0-1
Ottawa5221520211-1-11-1-01-1-0
Washington5221520192-1-00-1-10-1-1
New Jersey220041122-0-00-0-01-0-0
Tampa Bay321041172-1-00-0-01-0-0
N.Y. Islanders4220411101-1-01-1-01-0-0
Philadelphia5230416200-2-02-1-00-0-0
N.Y. Rangers5140212181-2-00-2-00-1-0
Detroit5032211230-1-10-2-10-2-0
Florida302117100-2-00-0-10-0-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Nashville5410815102-1-02-0-01-0-0
Chicago5302822211-0-12-0-12-0-1
Anaheim5311714121-0-12-1-02-0-1
Dallas4310617113-1-00-0-01-0-0
Colorado431061792-0-01-1-01-0-0
Vancouver5320619171-0-02-2-01-1-0
San Jose5221515160-1-02-1-11-1-0
Los Angeles5221511121-0-11-2-00-0-1
Calgary4220415141-0-01-2-01-1-0
Winnipeg422048101-0-01-2-01-2-0
St. Louis4112413171-1-10-0-10-1-2
Minnesota4112410141-0-20-1-01-1-0
Vegas6240411190-1-02-3-00-0-0
Edmonton312025100-0-01-2-00-0-0
Arizona41302390-2-01-1-01-1-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas 1, Philadelphia 0

Edmonton 2, N.Y. Rangers 1

Ottawa 5, Los Angeles 1

Boston 8, Detroit 2

Carolina 5, Minnesota 4, OT

Toronto 4, Washington 2

Tampa Bay 8, Columbus 2

Vancouver 3, Florida 2

Montreal 4, Pittsburgh 3, SO

Nashville 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Dallas 5, Anaheim 3

Chicago 4, St. Louis 3, OT

Buffalo 3, Arizona 0

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…