Loading...

ECHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, October 14, 2018

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Adirondack11000263
Worcester11000221
Newfoundland21100255
Brampton11000265
Manchester10001156
Reading10100012
Maine10100036
South Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Greenville21010376
Atlanta11000242
Jacksonville11000242
Norfolk11000253
Florida21100255
South Carolina10100024
Orlando10100024
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Cincinnati11000252
Indy21100297
Fort Wayne21100256
Toledo21100267
Wheeling10100035
Kalamazoo10100048
Mountain Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Utah220004104
Kansas City11000251
Tulsa11000221
Allen21100255
Wichita21100236
Idaho20101135
Rapid City202000410

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Friday’s Games

Newfoundland 3, Florida 2

Toledo 4, Greenville 3, OT

Fort Wayne 3, Indy 1

Kansas City 5, Allen 1

Wichita 3, Idaho 2, SO

Utah 4, Rapid City 2

Saturday’s Games

Brampton 6, Manchester 5, SO

Florida 3, Newfoundland 2

Adirondack 6, Maine 3

Worcester 2, Reading 1

Greenville 4, Toledo 2

Atlanta 4, Orlando 2

Norfolk 5, Wheeling 3

Jacksonville 4, South Carolina 2

Cincinnati 5, Fort Wayne 2

Indy 8, Kalamazoo 4

Tulsa 2, Idaho 1

Allen 4, Wichita 0

Utah 6, Rapid City 2

Sunday’s Games

Manchester at Brampton, 2 p.m.

Worcester at Reading, 5 p.m.

Idaho at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.

Monday’s Games

South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Loading…