Loading...

AHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, October 14, 2018

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte440008188
WB/Scranton330006103
Hartford5311071715
Springfield310024138
Lehigh Valley3210041114
Bridgeport312002811
Providence4130021114
Hershey404000716
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Binghamton4310061614
Cleveland5320061513
Laval422004109
Utica4220041616
Rochester4220041416
Belleville31200287
Syracuse312002712
Toronto4130021922
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Chicago330006134
Milwaukee330006137
Iowa330006165
Texas4111141214
Rockford312002812
San Antonio41300299
Grand Rapids413002815
Manitoba413002619
Pacific Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Tucson22000496
San Jose430017179
Bakersfield321004128
Colorado421105810
Ontario4111141620
Stockton4121031524
San Diego3120021214

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Friday’s Games

Grand Rapids 6, Hershey 3

Charlotte 4, Utica 3

Springfield 7, Lehigh Valley 0

Providence 4, Hartford 3, OT

Laval 5, Binghamton 2

Manitoba 2, Belleville 1

Iowa 4, Texas 3, SO

Colorado 2, San Antonio 1

Stockton 5, Ontario 4, OT

Tucson 3, San Diego 2

Saturday’s Games

Rochester 4, Bridgeport 3

Binghamton 2, Laval 1

Utica 7, Toronto 4

Belleville 6, Manitoba 2

Rockford 5, Texas 3

Charlotte 4, Syracuse 1

WB/Scranton 4, Cleveland 1

Hartford 4, Providence 3

Lehigh Valley 5, Springfield 4, SO

Milwaukee 5, Hershey 1

Chicago 5, Grand Rapids 1

Colorado 3, San Antonio 1

San Diego 6, Ontario 5, SO

San Jose 6, Stockton 4

Tucson at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Rochester at Bridgeport, 3 p.m.

Providence at Springfield, 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago, 4 p.m.

Utica at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Hershey at Rockford, 5 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Tucson at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Loading…