Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Friday, October 12, 2018

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Oct. 13
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m.

FS1 — IMSA, WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

Noon

FS2 — IMSA, WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans (continued), at Braselton, Ga.

11 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, final practice, at Talladega, Ala.

1 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Fr8Auctions 250, at Talladega, Ala.

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.

BOXING
10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Terence Crawford vs. Jose Benavidez, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title, at Omaha, Neb.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon

ABC — Nebraska at Northwestern

BTN — Rutgers at Maryland

CBSSN - Akron at Buffalo

ESPN — Florida at Vanderbilt

ESPN2 — Iowa at Indiana

ESPNU — Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.

FS1 — Minnesota at Ohio St.

SEC — Tennessee at Auburn

2:30 p.m.

NBC — Pittsburgh at Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

ABC or ESPN2 — Regional coverage, Washington at Oregon (Note: Alaska & Hawaii will receive this game on ABC)

ABC or ESPN2 — Regional coverage, UCF at Memphis (Note: Alaska & Hawaii will receive this game on ESPN2)

BTN — Michigan St. at Penn St.

CBS - Georgia at LSU

CBSSN - Temple at Navy

ESPN — Baylor at Texas

ESPNU - Army vs. San Jose St., at Santa Clara, Calif.

FS1 — Purdue at Illinois

SEC — Texas A&M at South Carolina

7 p.m.

CBSSN - Houston at East Carolina

ESPN - Missouri at Alabama

ESPN2 — Miami at Virginia

ESPNU - Virginia Tech at North Carolina

FS1 — West Virginia at Iowa St.

7:30 p.m.

ABC - Wisconsin at Michigan

SEC — Mississippi at Arkansas

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2 - Hawaii at BYU

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN - Boise St. at Nevada

ESPNU - Wyoming at Fresno St.

FS1 - Colorado at Southern Cal

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, British Masters, third round, at Surrey, England

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, third round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, SAS Championship, second round, at Cary, N.C.

11 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MLB BASEBALL

4 p.m.

FS1 — NL Championship Series, Game 2, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee

8 p.m.

TBS — AL Championship Series, Game 1, Houston at Boston

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, quarterfinals & semifinals, at Long Beach, Calif.

MOTOR SPORTS
9:30 p.m.

FS2 — Monster Energy Cup, at Las Vegas

RUGBY
8 a.m.

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Bath vs. Toulouse

SOCCER
8:50 a.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA Nations League, Slovakia vs. Czech Republic, at Trnava, Slovakia

TRIATHLON
12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IRONMAN, World Championship, at Kona, Hawaii ---

Sunday, Oct. 14
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, at Talladega, Ala.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Ohio St.

DRAG RACING
1 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Carolina Nationals, qualifying, at Concord, N.C. (taped)

2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Carolina Nationals, finals, at Concord, N.C.

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, British Masters, final round, at Surrey, England

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, final round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, SAS Championship, final round, at Cary, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

TBS — AL Chanpionship Series, Game 2, Houston at Boston

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, Indianapolis at N.Y. Jets, Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, L.A. Chargers at Cleveland OR Buffalo at Houston

FOX — Regional coverage, Tampa Bay at Atlanta, Carolina at Washington, Seattle at Oakland, Arizona at Minnesota OR Chicago at Miami

4 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, L.A. Rams at Denver

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, Baltimore at Tennessee or Jacksonville at Dallas

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at New England

RUGBY
1 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Glasgow vs. Saracens (same-day tape)

SOCCER
11:50 a.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA Nations League, Turkey vs. Russia, at Sochi, Russia

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Nations League, Italy vs. Poland, at Chorzow, Poland

5 p.m.

FS1 — 2018 CONCACAF Women’s Championship, first semifinal, Panama vs. Canada, at Frisco, Texas

8 p.m.

FS1 — 2018 CONCACAF Women’s Championship, second semifinal, United States vs. Jamaica, at Frisco, Texas

Loading…