Loading...

National Women's Soccer League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, August 12, 2017

All Times EDT
WLTPtsGFGA
North Carolina1150332213
Portland944312416
Chicago845292318
Seattle646243023
Sky Blue FC782232932
Orlando665232824
Houston682201725
Washington494162330
Boston377161420
Kansas City385141625

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Tuesday’s Games

Orlando 3, Washington 0

Thursday’s Games

North Carolina 1, FC Kansas City 0

Saturday’s Games

Boston 2, Washington 2, tie

Portland 3, Chicago 2

Sky Blue FC at Orlando, 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Houston at FC Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle at North Carolina, 9 p.m.

Loading…